Archive

International Theatre Festival DIALOG – WROCŁAW

1st edition

October 8-14, 2001

  • Jacob’s story

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

dramaturgy and directed by: Piotr Cieplak

performance – date and place: 8.10.2001, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • 2PACK

Hush Hush Hush (Gent, Kingdom of Belgium)

conept and performance: Lima Lalitha, Khalid Benaouisse, Yada Van der Hoek, Alain Vyent, Mohamed Chairi, Mohamed Benaji, Abdelaziz Sarrokh

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2001, Teatr Muzyczny – Operetka Wrocławska

  • Feast

Teatr Rozmaitości (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: H7

performance – date and place: 8.10.2001, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Faust

Teatraluri Sardapi (Tibilisi, Georgia)

directed by: Lewan Cuładze

performance – date and place: 9-11.10.2001, Ośrodek Badań Twórczości Jerzego Grotowskiego

  • The Seagull

Deutsches Schauspielhaus (Hamburg, Germany)

music and directed by: Stefan Pucher

performance – date and place: 9.10.2001, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • On the other side of the sense

Tworczieskaja Mastierskaja Grigorija Kozłowa (Petersburg, Russian)

directed by: Aleksander Kładźko

performance – date and place: 9-11.10.2001, Zespół Szkół Łączności

  • The Cherry Orchard

Teatr Polski (Wrocław, Poland)

dramaturgy and directed by: Paweł Miśkiewicz

performance – date and place: 9.10.2001, Teatr Polski

  • Bacchae

Teatr Rozmaitości (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Krzysztof Warlikowski

performance – date and place: 10.10.2001, Wrocławskim Teatr Współczesny

  • Operetta

Teatr Narodowy (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Jerzy Grzegorzewski

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2001, Teatr Polskim

  • Master and Margaret

Oskaro Koršunovo Teatras (Vilnius, Lithuania)

directed by: Oskaras Koršunovas

performance – date and place: 12, 13.10.2001, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Auslöschung – Erasing

Teatr Dramatyczny (Warsaw, Poland)

script, set design and directed by: Krystian Lupa

performance – date and place: 12-14.10.2001, Teatr Polski

  • Woyzeck

Betty Nansen Teatret (Copenhagen, Denmark)

visual concept and directed by: Robert Wilson

performance – date and place: 13,14.10.2001, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Millennium mysteries. Life and Death of Jesus Christ

The Belgrade Theatre & Teatr Biuro Podróży (Coventry, Great Britain)

directed by: Paweł Szkotak

performance – date and place: 13, 14.10.2001, Kościół Tysiąclecia, Wrocław

  • Specialists

Schauspielhaus Zürich (Zurich, Switzerland)

directed by: Christoph Marthaler

performance – date and place: 14.10.2001, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

2nd Edition

October 6-12, 2003

  • Apocalypse 1,11

Teatro da Vertigem (São Paulo, Brazil)

directed by: Antônio Araújo

performance – date and place: 6-8, 10-12.10.2003, Zakład Karny, Wołów

  • The Dibbuk

co-production: Teatr Rozmaitości, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny, THEOREM, Festival d’Avignion; TRZ – Wojciech Trzciński

adaptation and directed by: Krzysztof Warlikowski

performance – date and place: 6-12.10.2003, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Dead princess

Teatr Polski w Poznaniu (Poznań, Poland)

sound and directed by: Paweł Szkotak

performance – date and place: 7, 8.10.2003, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Three sisters

Teatr „Sofia” (Sofia, Bulgaria)

directed by: Stoyan Kambarev

performance – date and place: 6, 7.10.2003, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Clara’s relations

Teatr Rozmaitości (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Krystian Lupa

performance – date and place: 7, 8.10.2003, Teatr Polski

  • W-workers’ circus

Krétakör Szinhaz (Budapest, Hungary)

script and directed by: Árpád Schilling

performance – date and place: 7, 8.10.2001, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • The Sea and the mirror

Teatr Narodowy (Warszawa, Polska/Warsaw, Poland)

set design and directed by: Jerzy Grzegorzewski

performance – date and place: 7, 8.10.2003, Opera Dolnośląska

  • The Poles

Teatro delle Albe (Ravenna, Italy)

directed by: Marco Martinelli

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2003,  Teatr Polski

  • Romeo and Juliet

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Rimas Tuminas

performance – date and place: 9.10.2003, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The inspector general

Teatr Dramatyczny (Wałbrzych, Poland)

sampling, scratching and directed by: Jan Klata

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2003, Centrum Sztuki Impart

  • Made in China

Warszawska Grupa Teatralna (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Redbad Klynstra

performance – date and place: 8-10.10.2003, Magazyn

  • Chronicles – a lamentation

Teatr Pieśń Kozła (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Grzegorz Bral

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2003, Teatr Pieśń Kozła

  • Black birds on the trees

Toneelgroep Ceremonia & Het muziek Lod (Ghent, Kingdom of Belgium)

text, set design and directed by: Eric de Volder

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2003, Opera Dolnośląska

  • Dream of Autumn

Müncher Kammerspiele (Munich, Germany)

directed by: Luk Perceval

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2003, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • The inspector general

Jaunais Rigas Teatris (Riga, Latvia)

set design and directed by: Alvis Hermanis

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2003, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The Candidate (1980). They live!

Deutsches Schauspielhaus (Hamburg, Germany)

directed by: René Pollesch

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2003, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

3rd edition

October 8-16, 2005

  • The Great War

Hotel Modern (Rotterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Pauline Kalker

performance – date and place: 8 ,9.10.2005, TVP Wrocław

  • Blackland

Krétakör Szinház (Budapest, Hungary)

directed by: Árpád Schilling

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2005, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Phaedra

Krétakör Szinház (Budapest, Hungary)

directed by: Árpád Schilling

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2005, Teatr Polski

  • by Gorki

Jaunais Rīgas Teātris (Riga, Latvia)

translated, adapter and directed by: Alvis Hermanis

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2005, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Made in Poland

Teatr im. Modrzejewskiej (Legnica, Poland)

directed by: Przemysław Wojcieszek

performance – date and place: 9, 11.10.2005, Dom Turystyczny „Solo”

  • Long life

Jaunais Rīgas Teātris (Riga, Lativa)

directed by: Alvis Hermanis

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2005, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • A Clockwork orange

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny, Wrocławski Teatr Pantomimy (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Jan Klata

performance – date and place: 10.10.2005, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • What bloodied mani s that?

Teatr Biuro Podróży (Poznań, Poland)

directed by: Paweł Szkotak

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2005, Hala Ludowa

  • From the red book of extinction

The International Theatre of Sound Laboratory (Moscow, Russia)

concevived and composed by: Alexander Bashi

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2005, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • An unfinished piece of an actor

Teatr Dramatyczny (Warsaw, Poland)

adaptaion, set design, music and directed by: Krystian Lupa

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2055, Opera Dolnośląska

  • Zarathustra

Narodowy Teatr Stary (Cracow, Poland)

adaptation, set design and directed by: Krystian Lupa

performance – date and place: 12, 13.10.2005, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The marriage

Teatr im. Williama Horzycy (Toruń, Poland)

directed by: Elmo Nüganen

performance – date and place: 13, 14.10.2005, TVP Wrocław

  • Measure for measure

Complicite (London, Great Britain)

directed by: Simon McBurney

performance – date and place: 12-14.10.2005, Teatr Polski

  • Romeo and Juliet

Kaupo Filma (Riga, Latvia)

written and directed by: Viesturs Kairiss

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2005, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Uncle Vanya

Het Toneelhuis (Antwerp, Kingdom of Belgium)

directed by: Luk Perceval

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2005, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • The merchant of Venice

Kauno Valstybinis Akademinis Dramos Teatras (Kaunas, Lithuania)

directed by: Jonas Vaitikus, Paulius Budraitis

performance – date and place: 15, 16.10.2005, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Othello

Deutsches Schauspielhaus (Hamburg, Germany)

directed by: Stefan Pucher

performance – date and place: 15, 16.10.2005, Opera Dolnośląska

  • A shield against the future

Wiener Festwochen (Vienna, Austria)

directed by: Christoph Marthaler

performance – date and place: 30, 31.10.2005, Wojewódzki Szpital dla Nerwowo i Psychicznie Chorych, Lubiąż

4th edition

October 10-17 2007

  • Oresteia

Narodowy Teatr Stary (Cracow, Poland)

directed by: Jan Klata

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2007, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Life is a dream

NTGent (Ghent, Kingdom of Belgium)

directed by: Johan Simons

performance – date and place: 9, 10.10.2007, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Angels in America

TR Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Krzysztof Warlikowski

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2007, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • The inspector general

Kolyada-Theatre (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

set design and directed by: Nikolay Kolyada

performance – date and place: 9-13.10.2007, Teatr Polski

  • The dismissal of the Greek envoys

Narodowy Stary Teatr (Cracow, Poland)

set design and directed by: Michał Zadara

performance – date and place: 12.10.2007, Teatr Polski

  • Mabou Mines DOLLhouse

Mabou Mines (New York, USA)

directed by: Lee Breuer

performance – date and place: 10-13.10.2007, Opera Wrocławska

  • Peer Gynt. Sketches form Ibsen’s Play

Teatr Dramatyczny (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Paweł Miśkiewicz

performance – date and place: 12, 13.10.2007, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Knives in hens

Dailes Teātris (Riga, Latvia)

directed by: Gatis Šmits

performance – date and place: 13, 14.10.2007, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The card index

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Michał Zadara

performance – date and place: 14.10.2007, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Three sisters

Münchner Kammerspiele (Munich, Germany)

set design and directed by: Andreas Kriegenburg

performance – date and place: 15, 16.10.2007, Opera Dolnośląska

  • [mede:a]

Burgtheater (Vienna, Austria)

directed by: Grzegorz Jarzyna

performance – date and place: 15, 16.10.2007, Opactwo Cystersów, Lubiąż

  • Golfo 2.3 Beta

Horos Theatre Company (Thessaloniki, Greece)

adaptation, set design, choreography and directed by: Simos Kakalas

performance – date and place: 14-17.10.2007, Wrocławski Teatr Lalek

  • Woyzeck

Sadari Movement Laboratory (Seoul, Korea)

directed by: Do-Wan Im

performance – date and place: 16-18.10.2007, Teatr Polski

  • The Mermaid

Kaleidoskop & Cirkus Cirkӧr (Denmark & Sweden)

directed by: Katrine Wiedemann

performance – date and place: 17-21.10.2007, Teatr Polski

  • Giselle

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre (Dublin, Ireland)

directed by: Michael Keegan-Dolan

performance – date and place: 17-21.10.2007, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

5th edition

October 10-17 2009

  • Troilus and Cressida

Münchner Kammerspiele (Munich, Germany)

directed by: Luk Perceval

performance – date and place: 10.10.2009, Oper Wrocławska

  • No matter how hard we tried

TR Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Grzegorz Jarzyna

performance – date and place: 10.10.2009, Teatr Polski

  • Woyzec on the Highveld

Handspring Puppet Company (Johannesburg, South Africa)

directed by: Wiliam Kentridge

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2009, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • „Baal”/”Baal”

RO Theatre (Rotterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Alize Zandwijk

performance – date and place: 10, 11.10.2009, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The Idiot

Meno Fortas Theatre (Vilnius, Lithuania)

directed by: Eimuntas Nekrošius

performance – date and place: 12, 13.10.2009, Teatr Polski

  • Hamlet

Oskaras Koršunovas Theatre/Vilnius City Theatre (Vilnius, Lithuania)

directed by: Oskaras Koršunovas

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2009, Teatr Polski

  • King Lear

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Cazaris Graužinis

performance – date and place: 13.10.2009, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • T.H.E.O.R.E.M

TR Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Grzegorz Jarzyna

performance – date and place: 13.10.2009, Opera Wrocławska

  • Roman Tragedies

Toneelgroep Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Ivo van Hove

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2009, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Looking for a missing employee

Ashkal Alwan (Beirut, Iran)

directed by: Rabih Mroué

performance – date and place: 13, 14.10.2009, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The Tempest

Teatr Dramatyczny im. A. Puszkina (Magnitogorsk, Russia)

directed by: Lew Erenburg

performance – date and place: 15, 16.10.2009, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Opus No. 7

Moscow Theatre „School od Dramatic Art” (Moscow, Russia)

directed by: Dmitrij Krymow

performance – date and place: 15, 16.10.2009, Teatr Polski

  • Riesenbutzbach – A Permanent Colony

Wiener Festwochen (Vienna, Austria)

directed by: Christoph Marthaler

performance – date and place: 16, 17.10.2009, Studio ATM

  • Kaspar

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Barbara Wysocka

performance – date and place: 16.10.2009, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

6th edition

October 7-15 2011

  • The Overcoat

Teatro Milagros (La Reina, Chile)

directed by: Paola Giannini, Aline Kuppenheim

performance – date and place: 7-9.10.2011, Teatr Polski

  • The Russians!

Toneelgroep Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Ivo van Hove

performance – date and place: 7, 8.10.2011, TVP Wrocław

  • Zisa Castle · Dancers

Sud Costa Occidentale (Palermo, Italy)

directed by: Emma Dante

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2011, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • On the concept of the face. Regarding the son of God

Societas Raffaello Sanzio (Cesena, Italy)

directed by: Romeo Castellucci

performance – date and place: 8, 9.10.2011, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • Farewell to Autumn

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Piotr Sieklucki

performance – date and place: 9.10.2011, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Simulacro

Compañia La Resentida (Santiago, Chile)

directed by: Marco Layera

performance – date and place: 9, 10.10.2011, Browar Mieszczański

  • The brothers Karamazov

Teatr Provisorium (Lublin, Polnad)

directed by: Tomasz Orpiński

performance – date and place: 10.10.2011, Studio ATM

  • Leonce and Lena

Maladype Szinház (Budapest, Hungary)

directed by: Zoltán Baláz

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2011, Teatr Polski

  • Judith

Teatr Współczesny (Szczecin, Poland)

directed by: Klemm

performance – date and place: 11, 12. 10.2011, Opera Wrocławska

  • Hamlet

PWST Kraków, Wydział Teatru Tańca w Bytomiu (Bytom, Poland)

directed by: Cezary Tomaszewski

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2011, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Mariage blanc

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Krystyna Meissner

performance – date and place: 12.10.2011, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!

Slovensko mladinsko gledališče (Ljubljana, Slovenia)

directed by: Oliver Frlijć

performance – date and place: 12, 13.10.2011, Studio ATM

  • 20/20

Yorick Stúdió (ârgu-Mureş, Romania)

directed by: Gianina Cărbunariu

performance – date and place: 12, 13.10.2011, Wytwórnia Filmów Fabularnych

  • The waiting room

Théâtre Vidy-Lausanne (Lausanne, Switzerland)

directed by: Krystian Lupa

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2011, TVP Wrocław

  • Gardenia

les ballets C de la B (Ghent, Kingdom of Belgium)

directed by: Alain Platel, Frank Van Laecke

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2011, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

7th edition

October 11-18 2013

  • Cleansed/Crave/4.48 Psychosis

Münchner Kammerspiele (Munich, Germany)

directed by: Johan Simons

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2013, Teatr Polski

  • Antigone

Teatr R.A.A.A.M (Tallin, Estonia)

directed by: Homayun Ghanizadeh

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2013, Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych

  • Life is a dream

Teatr Współczesny (Szczecin, Poland)

directed by: Wojtek Klemm

performance – date and place: 11, 12.10.2013, Scena Flyclube (dawna zajezdnia tramwajowa, ul. Legnicka 65)

  • I am not pretty

Atra Bilis Teatro (Madrit, Spain)

directed by: Angélica Liddell

performance – date and place: 13, 14.10.2013, Teatr Polski

  • I Pierre Rivière…

Teatr Muzyczny Capitol (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Agata Duda-Gracz

performance – date and place: 13.10.2013, Teatr Muzyczny

  • Songs of Lear

Teatr Pieśń Kozła (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Grzegorz Bral

performance – date and place: 14.10.2013, Teatr Pieśń Kozła

  • King Lear

Münchner Kammerspiele (Munich, Germany)

directed by: Johan Simons

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2013, Teatr Polski

  • Exhibit B

Third World Bunfight (Cape Town, Republic of South Africa)

directed by: Brett Bailey

performance – date and place: 13-15.10.2013, Browar Mieszczański

  • Cleansed

TR Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Krzysztof Warlikowski

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2013, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The monument

Isôko Theatre (Kigali, Rwanda)

directed by: Jennifer Herszman Capraru

performance – date and place: 14-16.10.2013, Studio ATM

  • The sound of fire

Lagartijas tiradas al sol (Mexico City, Mexico)

directed by: Lusia Pardo i Gabino Rodríguez

performance – date and place: 14-16.10.213, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • The Tempest

Teatr Polski im. Hieronima Konieczki (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

directed by: Maja Kleczewska

performance – date and place: 17.10.2013, Scena Flycube (dawna zajezdnia tramwajowa, ul. Legnicka 65)

  • Macabra dolorosa

Teatr Nowy (Cracow, Poland)

directed by: Paweł Szkotak

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2013, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Warsaw cabaret

Nowy Teatr (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Krzysztof Warlikowski

performance – date and place: 16, 17.10.2013, Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych

  • Ulysses’ living room

Artus Company (Budapest, Hungary)

directed by: Gábor Goda

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2013, Teatr Polski

  • Whoopee, we’ar alive!

Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny (Wrocław, Poland)

directed by: Krystyna Meissner

performance – date and place: 18.10.2013, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

8th edition

October 17-24 2015

  • Cries and whispers

Toneelgroep Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Ivo van Hove

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2015, Teatr Polski

  • Loser

Krétakӧr (Budapest, Hungary)

/directed by: Árpád Schilling

performance – date and place: 18, 19.10.2015, Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych

  • Warum. Why does mr R run amok?

Münchner Kammerspiele (Munich, Germany)

directed by: Susanne Kennedy

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2015 Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Echo in camera

Roman Paska/Dead Puppet (New York, USA)

direction, set design, puppets and music: Roman Paska

performance – date and place: 18, 19.10.2015, Teatr Polski

  • Stones in her mouth

Lemi Ponifasio/Mau (Auckland, New Zeland)

concept, direction, set design and choreography: Lemi Ponifasio

performance – date and place: 17-19.10.2015, Studio ATM

  • Ashes or give me a reason not to break up

Losdedae Compañía de Danza (Alcalá, Spain)

direction and choreography: Chevi Muraday

performance – date and place: 20, 21.10.2015, Teatr Ad Spectatores

  • Re_turn

Eduardo Guerrero (Cadiz, Spain)

choreography and directed by: Eduardo Guerrero

performance – date and place: 20, 21.10.2015, Opera Wrocławska

  • Woodcutters Holzfällen

Teatr Polski (Wrocław/Poland)

adaptation, set design, light direction and directed by: Krystian Lupa

performance – date and place: 21.10.2015, Teatr Polski

  • Forefathers’ eve

Teatr Nowy im. Tadeusza Łomnickiego (Poznań, Poland)

directed by: Radosław Rychcik

performance – date and place: 21, 22.10.2015, Teatr Muzyczny Capitol

  • The French

Nowy Teatr (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Krzysztof Warlikowski

performance – date and place: 22, 23.10.2015, WPT Nowa Siódemka

  • After the rehearsal / Persona

Toneelgroep Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Ivo van Hove

performance – date and place: 23, 24.10.2015, Studio ATM

9th edition

October, 14-21 2017

  • En avant, marche!

Les ballets C de la B (Gent, Kingdom of Belgium)

directed by: Frank Van Laecke & Alain Platel

performance – date and place: 14, 15.10.2017, Teatr Polski

  • An Enemy of the People

Narodowy Stary Teatr im. Heleny Modrzejewskiej

directed by: Jan Klata

performance – date and place: 16.10.2017, Impart

  • nicht schlafen

Les ballets C de la B (Gent, Kingdom of Belgium)

directed by: Alain Platel

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2017, Teatr Polski

  • One guest

Nowy Teatr (Warsaw, Poland)

directed by: Wojtek Ziemilski

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2017, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • MDLSX

Mouts (Rimini, Italy)

directed by: Enrico Casagrande & Daniela Nicoló

performance – date and place: 17, 18.10.2017, Teatr Polski

  • Hymn to Love

Teatr Polski w Poznaniu (Poznań, Poland)

directed by: Marta Górnicka

performance – date and place: 19.10.2017, Wrocławski Teatr Współczesny

  • Kings of War

Toneelgroep Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Kingdom of the Netherlands)

directed by: Ivo van Hove

performance – date and place: 20, 21.10.2017, TVP Wrocław